Sunday, March 24, 2013

Home RO Water filter Systems

The Reverse Osmosis Superstore has one of the largest selections of replacement RO tank, faucets, reverse system osmosis, RO filters, and booster pumps for your home and family. Clean, pure drinking water is essential for a healthy lifestyle for your children, family, children, plants and pets.

We stock the highest quality home reverse osmosis filtration systems on the market today at a fraction of the cost. The 4-stage and 5-stage reverse osmosis system is very popular with homeowners and the Titan commercial RO system is great for businesses. Our filter line consists of most all makes, brands and models. We also have many styles and sizes of the carbon block, gac, sediment, and inline filter for ro water systems or whole house filtration. Our membrane selection is excellent. We take great pride in stocking the best brands and products available in the water filtration industry today.

Our store does stock original and highest quality replacement reverse osmosis filter cartridges, parts, and whole house housing for brands like Amtrol, Filmtec, John Guest, Claack, American Plumber, Titan, Culligan, Rainsoft, Microline, Water Factory Cuno, Hydrotech, GE, Merlin, Liquatec, Pentek, and many more.

All products are usually shipped within 24 hours. We have the best and most secure credit card processing center in the world via the Paypal gateway. We do accept all credit cards. If you would like to be reminded to change your RO filters, sign up for the reminder email service. Feel free to use the search engine to find products, part numbers, and brand names for your system. We also have a faqs page for answering most questions that might come up.

Saturday, November 10, 2012

Maytag UKF8001 PUR Refrigerator Ice and Water Filter

Maytag ukf8001 PUR Refrigerator Filter
Maytag UKF8001 PUR Refrigerator Water Filter is used in Maytag, Whirlpool, Amana, Jenn-Air, and KitchenAid top and bottom-mount refrigerators with filter access inside the refrigerator. Simply turn the Refrigerator Water Filter to remove and replace.

Fast Fill 4396841 - Refrigerator Water Filter

Fast Fill 4396841
This fast fill 4396841 PUR Refrigerator ice and Water Filter is used in Fast-Fill side-by-side refrigerators with filter access in the base grille. Simply press the release button to remove and replace the filter. While retaining beneficial fluoride, this filter remove/reduce lead, mercury, chlorine taste & odor, particulates, and 3 additional contaminants. Replacing this Refrigerator Water Filter every 6 months ensures clean, safe drinking water

Friday, November 9, 2012

Refrigerator Water Filter 4392857

                            Refrigerator Water Filter 4392857
The Refrigerator Water Filter 4392857  replaces the following refrigerator filters:

    Kenmore 46-99029902
    Kenmore 469902
    Kenmore 46-9908
    Kenmore 9908
    Kenmore 469908

    Whirlpool 4392922
    Whirlpool 4396509
    Kitchenaid 4396164
    Kitchenaid 4396547
    Kitchenaid 4396548
    Kitchenaid 4396918
    Kitchenaid 4396919
    Kitchenaid 4396508P

PUR Refrigerator Water Filter 4396701

PUR Refrigerator Water Filter 4396701
The genuine Refrigerator Water Filter 4396701 replacement fits Maytag / Jenn-Air / Whirlpool / KitchenAid / Amana / Kenmore Top-Freezer and Bottom-Freezer refrigerators with a quarter-turn filter located in the grille at the bottom of the fridge.

4396701 Refrigerator Water Filter

4396701 Refrigerator Water Filter
The 4396701 Water Filter fits KitchenAid, Whirlpool, Kenmore, and Jenn-Air Top and Bottom Freezer refrigerators with a quarter-turn filter located in the grille at the bottom of the fridge.

Thursday, November 8, 2012

Maytag Puriclean ii UKF8001 Filter

Maytag Puriclean ii ukf8001 filter
The Maytag PuriClean II Pentapure UKF8001AXX is a genuine replacement internal fridge filter to suit some models of Maytag fridges with a long, narrow filter that sits horizontally in a sleeve that swings down from the ceiling of the fridge. Refrigerator water filters should be replaced every 6 months. You may also notice a change in taste and odor which is a sign that your filter needs to be changed.